skip to main content
Search: Keyword:
    Class Schedule  

HPS Doors will be open at 7:10 a.m.

Breakfast is from 7:10 a.m.- 7:45 a.m.

(If your child needs to eat breakfast be at school by 7:30 a.m.)

First Bell rings at 7:45 a.m.

Late/Tardy Bell rings at 7:55 a.m.

Kindergarten Lunch is 10:45-11:15 a.m.

1st grade Lunch is 11:20-11:50 a.m.

2nd grade Lunch is 11:50-12:20 p.m.

3rd grade Lunch is 12:20-12:50 p.m.

School Day ends at 2:35 p.m.

 Early Bus 2:35 p.m.

Parent Pick-Up 2:40 p.m. (Kindergarten-3rd)

Late Bus: 2:50 p.m.